HALTERMANN CARLESS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
GROVE HOUSE GUILDFORD ROAD LEATHERHEAD SURREY ENGLAND KT22 9DF

Company number
00429315
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARLESS REFINING & MARKETING LTD15 January 2001
PETROCHEM CARLESS LIMITED18 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HANS HENRIK KRUPPER

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRIS HUTCHINSON

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DUNCAN STONEHOUSE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HALTERMANN CARLESS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company