HALTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND ENTERPRISE

Address

HALTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND ENTERPRISE
OFFICE B018/020
THE HEATH TECHNICAL & BUSINESS PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 4QF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03115981
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £43,874 £47,061
Debtors: £40,463 £75,730
Creditors due within one year: £55,465 £98,632
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,872 £24,159
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,852 £30,743
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Allen
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Edward Basnett
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Cook
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Margaret Evans
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Farrall
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Fry
16 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sauren Ghosh
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Lamb
30 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Liversidge
14 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Mckie
9 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Neil Morton
19 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Stephen Nickson
26 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John O'sullivan
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Parr
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Lynn Pegler
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Edwin Santley
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robin Tudor
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
Changed 2 May 2001
NORTH AND MID CHESHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Changed 28 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

OFFICE B018/020
THE HEATH TECHNOLOGY & BUSINESS
PARK, RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 4QF
Changed 21 Jan 2010

HALTON BUSINESS FORUM
VICTORIA SQUARE
WIDNES
CHESHIRE WA8 7QZ
Changed 15 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haltonchamberofcommerceandenterprise.co.uk
www.hcocae.co.uk
www.haltonchamberofcommercenenterprise.co.uk
www.haltonchamberofcommercenenterprise.com
www.hcocae.com
www.haltonchamberofcommerceandenterprise.com
www.haltonchamberofcommercenenterprise.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 8 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 10 Jun 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 9 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years