HALTON VOLUNTARY ACTION

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

HALTON VOLUNTARY ACTION
SEFTON HOUSE
PUBLIC HALL STREET
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 1NG
Classification: Social work without accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02590747
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1991
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
19 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2011
Filed on:
15 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 213 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sydney Broxton
27 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Deborah Dalby
3 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Edith Edwards
12 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Fry
29 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eula Hersey
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Leivesley
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Mcalley
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hiteshkumar Patel
12 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nora Rimmer
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HALTON COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE
Changed 20 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

BROOK CHAMBERS
HIGH STREET
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1JH
Changed 13 Sep 2001

OLD POLICE STATION
MERSEY ROAD
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1DF
Changed 22 Nov 1999

BROOK CHAMBERS
HIGH STREET
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1JH
Changed 7 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haltonvoluntaryaction.co.uk
www.haltonvoluntaryaction.com
www.haltonvoluntaryaction.active
www.haltonvoluntaryaction.org
www.haltonvoluntaryaction.work
www.haltonvoluntaryaction.works
www.haltonvoluntaryaction.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 6 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 17 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 14 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 4 Oct 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
213 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code