HALYARD (M & I) LTD



Legal registered address
86a Cobham Road Ferndown Industrial Estate Wimborne Dorset BH21 7PQ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£229.81k
Current assets
£2.11m
Fixed assets
£457.28k
Current creditors
£889.32k
Shareholders funds
£1.26m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01444615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUDSON MARINE LIMITED31 December 1979
HALYARD MARINE LIMITED22 December 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

03/07/213 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Graham Clapp as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

24/04/1524 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW DAVIES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company