HAMBLESIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cawley Priory South Pallant Chichester West Sussex United Kingdom PO19 1SY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£126.77k
Current assets
£1.05m
Current creditors
£395.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01270961
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2022

Next statement due by 18 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANAJRA LIMITED31 December 1976
HAMBLESIDE HOLDINGS LIMITED31 December 1979
HAMBLESIDE COMPANY LIMITED24 February 1995
HAMBLESIDE EXPORT SERVICES LIMITED3 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-04 with updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

04/05/214 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/04/217 April 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN AVERY / 07/04/2021

View Document

07/04/217 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company