HAMER CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

HAMER CONSULTING LIMITED
62 SANDY LANE
SOUTH CHEAM
SUTTON
SURREY
SM2 7EN
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03199206
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 May 2016 30 May 2015 30 May 2014
Cash at bank: £123,698 £126,589 £115,389
Debtors: £193,437 £129,787 £113,724
Creditors due within one year: £64,093 £71,766
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £253,042 £184,610 £229,113
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £44,099
Total Assets less Liabilities: £259,179 £189,413 £190,424
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £259,179 £189,413 £190,424
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Hamer
15 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Linda Hamer
15 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IP 21 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 10 Jun 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
30 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
30 May 2014 1 Jun 2015 13
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years