HAMILTON PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

HAMILTON PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 11 11 HAMILTON STREET
CHARLTON KINGS
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL53 8HN
Classification:

Other retail food etc. specialised

Other non-store retail sale

Packaging activities

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04557010
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2004
Filed on:
7 Sep 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2006
Filed on:
12 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Previous Company Names

YAKIBOX LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

309 LONDON ROAD
CHARLTON KINGS
CHELTENHAM
GL52 6YY
Changed 1 Nov 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 14 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hamiltonproductions.co.uk
www.hamiltonproductions.org.uk
www.hamiltonproductions.motorcycles
www.hamiltonproductions.marketing
www.hamiltonproductions.store
www.hamiltonproductions.office
www.hamilton.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2004 7 Sep 2005 11
31 Oct 2003 29 Jul 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years