HAMILTON SMITH INVESTMENTS LTD

Dissolved on 14 Aug 2012

Address

HAMILTON SMITH INVESTMENTS LTD
10 IVOR ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B11 4NT
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Buying & sell own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06735866
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
14 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
1 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2010
For period ending:
1 Apr 2010
Filed on:
2 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2010
Filed on:
25 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zamir Shah
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Yasir Shah
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

UPSTREAM PROPERTY SERVICES LTD.
Changed 1 Jul 2010
UPSTREAM ENERGY SERVICES LTD
Changed 27 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

CENTRE COURT 1301 STRATFORD ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B28 9HH
Changed 29 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2009 FROM
BASKERVILLE HOUSE CENTENARY SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2ND
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Apr 2010 2 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years