HAMLEYS GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

HAMLEYS GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
6TH FLOOR 2
FOUBERTS PLACE
LONDON
W1F 7PA
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08167684
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 19 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alasdair Dunn
24 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Li Huo
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Wing Ngan
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Gudjon Reynisson
24 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Shoosmiths Secretaries Limited
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Francis Slevin
20 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Ka Wong
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Yuan Zhenhua
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF CHINA LIMITED, MACAU BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

LUDENDO ENTERPRISES UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 7QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hamleysglobalholdings.co.uk
www.hamleysglobalholdings.com
www.hamleysglobalholdings.net
www.hamleysglobalholdings.org.uk
www.hamleys.org
www.hamleysglobal.holdings
www.hamleysglobalholdings.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
28 Feb 2015 20 Jan 2016 11
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years