HAMMOND LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
PANNELL HOUSE 159 CHARLES STREET LEICESTER LE1 1LD

Company number
00644739
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 December 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2014

Next statement due by 1 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMMOND TRANSPORT GROUP LIMITED 9 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/147 October 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/10/2014 FROM
105 DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 5JQ

View Document

03/10/143 October 2014 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

03/10/143 October 2014 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/10/143 October 2014 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

27/05/1427 May 2014 Annual return made up to 4 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HAMMOND LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company