HAMPTON INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

HAMPTON INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
6 STRATTON STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 8LD
Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04317407
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12.99 on 16 Jan 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
8 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
6 Nov 2013
Filed on:
16 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 224 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Arthur
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Bonita Guntrip
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Mills
24 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Whittingham
2 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 31 JANUARY 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 31 JANUARY 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 31 JANUARY 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 31 JANUARY 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 31 JANUARY 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 31 JANUARY 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 31 JANUARY 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 31 JANUARY 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 31 JANUARY 2011 - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2714) LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR
RYDER COURT
14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
Changed 17 Jan 2013

121 MOUNT STREET
LONDON
W1K 3NW
Changed 17 Apr 2007

30-32 PALL MALL
LIVERPOOL
L3 6AL
Changed 9 Jul 2005

HAMPTON HOUSE
20 ALBERT EMBANKMENT
LONDON
SE1 7TJ
Changed 22 Jan 2002

BATH ROAD RETAIL PARK
316 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 4DX
Changed 22 Nov 2001

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 20 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hamptoninvestmentproperties.co.uk
www.hamptoninvestmentproperties.com
www.hamptoninvestmentproperti.es
www.hamptoninvestmentproperties.org.uk
www.hamptoninvestmentproperties.net
www.hamptoninvestmentproperties.and
www.hamptoninvestmentproperties.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 29 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 9 May 2009 17
31 Dec 2006 15 May 2008 17
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Mar 2005 6 Jun 2006 15
31 Mar 2004 9 Aug 2005 17
31 Mar 2003 5 Aug 2004 17
31 Mar 2002 23 Apr 2003 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
224 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code