HAMPTON TRUST PLC

Dissolved on 19 Jun 2012

Address

HAMPTON TRUST PLC
GROUND FLOOR
RYDER COURT
14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00267163
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1932
Dissolution Date:
19 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 79 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,188,833.05 on 21 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2011
Filed on:
21 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 426 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Barrett
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
J O Hambro Capital Management Limited
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Mills
24 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Whittingham
24 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 30 Aug 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 1990
SVENSKA HANDLEBANKEN
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 1989
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 1989
SVENSKA HANDLESBANKEN
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 15 Dec 1988
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LETTER OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 1988
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1988
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1988
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1988
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1988
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1988
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1988
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1988
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1988
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1986
CREDIT LYONNAIS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 1986
CREDIT LYONNAIS.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1984
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 1971
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE UNDER L.R. ACT 1925 - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 1934
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 1934

Previous Company Names

SOUTHEND PROPERTY HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 19 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

121 MOUNT STREET
LONDON
W1K 3NW
Changed 17 Apr 2007

30-32 PALL MALL
LIVERPOOL
L3 6AL
Changed 15 Jul 2005

MPTON HOUSE, 20 ALBERT EMBANKMENT, LONDON, SE1 7TJ
Changed 22 Jan 2002

SOUTH STREET, LONDON, W1Y 5PD
Changed 25 Sep 2000

MPTON HOUSE, 20 ALBERT EMBANKMENT, LONDON, SE1 7TJ
Changed 23 Dec 1998

DANCASTLE COURT, ARCADIA AVENUE, LONDON, N3 2JU
Changed 28 Aug 1996

RCHES HOUSE, 188 WILLIFIELD WAY, LONDON, NW 11 6YA
Changed 16 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hamptontrust.co.uk
www.hamptontrust.lease
www.hamptontrust.estate
www.hamptontrust.and
www.hampton.trust
www.hamptontrust.org
www.hamptontrust.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 24 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 13 May 2009 17
31 Dec 2006 15 May 2008 17
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
426 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code