HAMPTONS ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Greenwood House 1st Floor 91-99 New London Road Chelmsford Essex United Kingdom CM2 0PP

Company number
02036215
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREAT WESTERN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED2 June 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HAMPTONS ESTATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company