HAMPTONS WINE LTD

Address

HAMPTONS WINE LTD
UNIT 104 E1 BUSINESS CENTRE
7 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1DU
(564 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08482136
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£160,000.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £41,581 £31,100 £1,000
Debtors: £119,861
Creditors due within one year: £251,060 £48,100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £52,882 £53,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £32,180
Total Assets less Liabilities: £188,108
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £188,108 £160,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

2 Oct 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Birmingham District Registry No 6265 of 2017 In the Matter of HAMPTONS WINE LTD (Company Number 08482136) and in the Matter of the THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company (registered no 08482136) of Unit 104, E1 Business Centre, 7 Whitechapel Road, London, E1 1DU presented on 3 August 2017 by RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED, of PO Box 598, Rotherham, S63 3GP (the Petitioner) claiming to be a creditor of the company will be heard at Birmingham District Registry, B4 6DS, on Thursday 12 October 2017, at 10:00 hours (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the petitioner or his/its solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16:00 hours on Wednesday 11 October 2017. The petitioner's solicitor is Shoosmiths LLP, 5-7 The Lakes, Northampton, NN4 7SH. (Ref: M-00574811.) Dated: 25 September 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Devinder Dhillon
2 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARAGON BANK BUSINESS FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2016

Previous Company Names

WINE MILL (ORPINGTON) LTD
Changed 19 May 2015
API ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O COOPER HARLAND UNIT 21
16 - 26 BANNER STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 8QE
Changed 13 Nov 2014

19 KENT STREET
LEICESTER
LE5 3BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Apr 2017 12
30 Apr 2015 22 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 8 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years