HAMRAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 24 June 2019
Legal registered address
10TH FLOOR CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5AA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£434.32k
Current assets
£2.82m
Current creditors
£2.30m
Shareholders funds
£525.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08156779
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 July 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2018

Next statement due by 8 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGSLEY HAMILTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED21 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/1925 April 2019ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BALVINDER TUMBER

View Document

21/11/1821 November 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED KINGSLEY HAMILTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/11/18

View Document

21/11/1821 November 2018NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018CHANGE OF NAME 19/10/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company