HAMWORTHY COMBUSTION ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Birmingham B3 3HN

Company number
00713226
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 January 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2021

Next statement due by 30 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28210 - Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMWORTHY OIL BURNING LIMITED12 October 1983
POWELL DUFFRYN CASTINGS LIMITED 21 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/228 January 2022 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from Fleets Corner Poole Dorset BH17 0LA to C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Birmingham B3 3HN on 2022-01-08

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 NewDeclaration of solvency

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HAMWORTHY COMBUSTION ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company