HANBURY DAVIES LIMITED

Address

HANBURY DAVIES LIMITED
WINCANTON PLC
METHUEN PARK
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 0WT
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03582742
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 15 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Born
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Capita Company Secretarial Services Limited
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Colman
7 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GMAC COMMERCIAL CREDIT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

HANBURY DAVIES CONTAINERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2005
GOODWAY CONTAINER TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1999
RIVERSIDE VEHICLES LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

WALTON AVENUE
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK IP11 3AG
Changed 25 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 14 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 22 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 30 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 19 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years