HANDLING EQUIPMENT SHOP LTD

Address

HANDLING EQUIPMENT SHOP LTD
CORONATION WORKS
PROVIDENCE STREET
LYE
WEST MIDS
DY9 8HN
Phone: 01384 895 859
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06845414
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Williams
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Williams
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELECTRIC CARS AND SCOOTERS LTD
Changed 6 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

335 JOCKEY RD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5XE


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years