HANDLING LOGISTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2010

Address

HANDLING LOGISTICS LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(506 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Agents in industrial equipment, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02839911
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1993
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
4 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2008
Filed on:
11 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

POWER CONTROLLERS LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Changed 28 Jun 2010

UNIT 45 OAKHILL TRADING ESTATE
WALKDEN
MANCHESTER
M28 3PT
Changed 17 Feb 2009

UNIT No.5
LOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EMMETT STREET
BOLTON BL6 7PN
Changed 2 Mar 1995

THE STUDIO
ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS WD63EW
Changed 4 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.handlinglogistics.co.uk
www.handlinglogistics.com
www.handlinglogistics.industries
www.handlinglogistics.org.uk
www.handlinglogistics.motorcycles
www.handlinglogistics.sale
www.handlinglogistics.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 3 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 23 Feb 2005 10
30 Apr 2003 29 Jan 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years