HANDS ON TREASURY PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

HANDS ON TREASURY PROJECTS LIMITED
CHARNWOOD HOUSE
HARCOURT WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1WP
(330 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06758534
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £13,741 £14,477 £17,633
Debtors: £1,386 £42,892 £30,049
Creditors due within one year: £12,941 £12,573 £13,844
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,186 £44,796 £33,838
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,123 £45,138 £34,453
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Jarvis
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Jarvis
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Jarvis
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANDREW JARVIS LTD
Changed 24 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

16 ROBOTHAM CLOSE
NARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LE19 2RH
UNITED KINGDOM

6 DOMINUS WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1RP
Changed 25 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 21 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 31 Jul 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 17 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 13 May 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years