HANDY LIMITED

Address

HANDY LIMITED
6 SEWARDSTONE ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1NA
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Fax: 020 8805 8055
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02614024
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
23 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Garfield
23 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
23 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Nicholas Harland-smith
23 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

HANDY BUTTON (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.handy.lighting
www.handy.net
www.handy.motorcycles
www.handy.and
www.hy.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 11 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 14 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 11 May 2012 6
30 Nov 2010 5 Apr 2011 5
30 Nov 2009 11 Mar 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years