HANDYMAN GLASGOW LIMITED



Legal registered address
52 Albert Road Glasgow G42 8DN

Latest financial results as of 31 January 2023
Current assets
£961
Current creditors
£19.49k
Shareholders funds
£-28.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC440459
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
16 January 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2023

Next statement due by 18 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G4 STUDENT LIVING LIMITED27 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2422 January 2024 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-01-31

View Document

04/10/234 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-04 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2331 January 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
30/01/2330 January 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-01-31

View Document

11/11/2211 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company