HANNAH'S BAKERIES LTD

Company number 01383310



Last updated 1 September 2018
Registered office address
21 HIGH STREET GRAYS ESSEX RM17 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALDWINS BAKERIES LIMITED10 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
04/01/184 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£114.17k
Current assets
£238.72k
Fixed assets
£118.58k
Current creditors
£129.78k
Shareholders funds
£222.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company