HANNINGFIELD PROCESS SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 Millhead Way Purdeys Industrial Estate Rochford Essex SS4 1LB
Company received £17,985 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£89.66k
Current assets
£692.11k
Fixed assets
£99.29k
Current creditors
£342.09k
Shareholders funds
£233.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02791306
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2022

Next statement due by 4 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANNINGFIELD QUADRO LIMITED22 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

27/07/2127 July 2021 Registration of charge 027913060007, created on 2021-07-22

View Document

02/03/212 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

18/02/2018 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company