HANSE CONSULTING LTD

Address

HANSE CONSULTING LTD
16-18 STATION ROAD
CHAPELTOWN
SHEFFIELD
S35 2XH
(164 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03016108
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirley Mcconville
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerard Price
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A1 (M) ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2011
LSCP LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

EVA LETT HOUSE, 1 SOUTH CRESCENT
RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG4 1SN
Changed 17 Nov 2011

EVA LETT HOUSE
1 SOUTH CRESCENT HARROGATE ROAD
RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG4 1SN
Changed 1 Feb 2007

JOHN AISLABIE HOUSE
68 NORTH STREET
RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE HC4 1EN
Changed 3 Dec 1997

LISHMAN SIDWELL CAMPBELL
JOHN AISABIE HOUSE
68/69 NORTH STREET RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG4 1EN
Changed 30 Apr 1995

68/69 NORTH STREET
RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG4 1EN
Changed 10 Feb 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 5 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 11 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2013 14 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years