HANSON BUILDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Warren Road Green Lane Industrial Estate Featherstone West Yorkshire WF7 6EL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.07m
Current assets
£2.33m
Fixed assets
£764.81k
Current creditors
£1.91m
Shareholders funds
£904.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02927821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANSON-MYREFIELD-LIMITED21 April 2015
HANSONS GARAGES LIMITED3 February 2017
HANSON GARAGES LIMITED15 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

22/05/2022 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HANSON BUILDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company