HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS EUROPE LIMITED

Address

HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS EUROPE LIMITED
HANSON HOUSE
14 CASTLE HILL
MAIDENHEAD
SL6 4JJ
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate

Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete

Sewerage

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00300002
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1935 (81 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£51,916,783.50 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 265 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Charleton
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Clarke
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Claydon
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Maxwell Colligan
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daniel Gauthier
30 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Edward Gretton
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Harrison
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patrick O'shea
13 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Phillip Redmond
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Tyson
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THOMAS LESLIE GUY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 1998
GEORGE WILLIAM FREEMAN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 1974
GEORGE WILLIAM FREEMAN,ROY DOUGLAS FREEMAN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 1974
NEWCHATEL ASPHALTE (CONTRACTING) LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 1966
C H PAINE,J CHALKLEN,R.H. VERNON
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 1965

Previous Company Names

ARC LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

THE RIDGE
CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL
BS37 6AY
Changed 25 Jul 2008

E RIDGE, CHIPPING SODBURY, BRISTOL, BS17 6AY
Changed 12 Oct 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £648,580.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £98,705.76

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hansonquarryproductseurope.co.uk
www.hansonquarryproductseurope.com
www.hansonquarryproductseurope.net
www.hansonquarryproductseurope.and
www.hansonquarryproductseurope.org
www.hansonquarryproductseurope.productions
www.hansonquarryproductseurope.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
265 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years