HAP LIMITED

Address

HAP LIMITED
AFON BUILDING
WORTHING ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1TL
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04314347
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Plowman
13 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Samantha Plowman
13 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ELUCIDATE LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2004
ALPHA EXPERT LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O STEPHEN PLOWMAN
AFON HOUSE WORTHING ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1TL
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Sep 2013

UNIT 11 G3 BUSINESS PARK
DOLPHIN ROAD
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 6AN
Changed 21 May 2013

DRUMMERS YARD
SPROUTES LANE COOLHAM
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 8QH
Changed 13 Oct 2008

NAB END BARN CRAGG VALE
HEBDEN BRIDGE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX7 5TB
Changed 5 Sep 2003

1 ALBANY TERRACE
REGENTS PARK
LONDON
NW1 4DS
Changed 16 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 7 Dec 2017 8
30 Apr 2016 12 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 6 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 16 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years