HAPAG-LLOYD (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hapag-Lloyd House 48a Cambridge Road Barking Essex England IG11 8HH

Company number
00309325
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
15 January 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2021

Next statement due by 31 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROJEN NOMINEES LIMITED20 June 1983
BROJEN LIMITED21 June 1984
HAPAG-LLOYD (U.K.) HOLDINGS LIMITED9 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/07/2019 FROM HAPAG LLOYD HOUSE CAMBRIDGE ROAD BARKING ESSEX IG11 8HH

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JASON PAUL CLARKE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HAPAG-LLOYD (U.K.) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company