HAPP INDUSTRIES LTD

Company number 01851325



Last updated 23 April 2014
Registered office address
3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAMBERET ISOTHERMS U.K. (TRAILERS) LIMITED2 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1428 February 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
28/11/1328 November 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
04/12/124 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/11/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company