HAPPICH VEHICLE AND INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS LIMITED



Last updated 7 February 2014
Legal registered address
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
02590020
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAPPICH AGENCY LIMITED1 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/1320 August 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/05/137 May 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/06/1229 June 2012VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

12/06/1212 June 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/12/112 December 2011VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company