HAPPY SCIENCE EUROPE

Company number 03932599



Last updated 18 October 2017
Registered office address
3 MARGARET STREET LONDON W1W 8RE
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2019

Next statement due by 23 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IRH EUROPE2 June 2000
IRHH EUROPE8 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/03/1710 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/03/1610 March 201624/02/16 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£105.09k
Current assets
£105.09k
Fixed assets
£2.12m
Current creditors
£5.70k
Shareholders funds
£2.22m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company