HAR TRANSPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
West Terrace Esh Winning County Durham DH7 9PT

Company number
02996297
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LARGEMOTOR LIMITED17 January 1995
YOUNG'S DISTRIBUTION AND WAREHOUSING LIMITED5 October 2001
YOUNG'S HAULAGE LIMITED9 December 2003
HARGREAVES TRANSPORT LIMITED31 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with no updates

View Document

09/12/169 December 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1631 May 2016 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/16

View Document

17/12/1517 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1531 May 2015 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/15

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HAR TRANSPORT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company