HARBER PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

HARBER PROPERTIES LIMITED
BANKSIDE 300 PEACHMAN WAY
BROADLAND BUSINESS PARK
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0LB
(410 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01603 4835222
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01266859
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£3,544.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Debtors: £52,887 £61,741
Creditors due within one year: £1,067,514 £1,028,538
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,014,527 -£966,697
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,561,497 £3,799,660
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,016,655 £7,788,282
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,016,655 £7,788,282
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenys Black
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Harber
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gary Nurse
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1997
ROYSCOT TRUST PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1991
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 1988
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 1983

Previous Company Names

HARBER HIRE (AUTOS) LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O LOVEWELL BLAKE LLP 102 PRINCE OF WALES ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1NY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Nov 2011

4 CONCORDE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 6BW
Changed 4 Feb 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £186,300.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 21 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 10 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 19 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 23 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 4 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years