HARBISONWALKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pyramid Works Dock Rd South Bromborough Merseyside CH62 4SP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.16m
Current assets
£4.78m
Current creditors
£1.55m
Shareholders funds
£2.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00175893
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 July 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2021

Next statement due by 12 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23200 - Manufacture of refractory products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.P.GREEN REFRACTORIES LIMITED17 February 1999
HARBISON-WALKER REFRACTORIES LIMITED4 August 2008
ANH REFRACTORIES EUROPE LIMITED21 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Appointment of Mrs Lynne Barnett as a secretary on 2021-07-27

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Anthony William Maher as a secretary on 2021-07-27

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/06/2011 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HARBISONWALKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company