HARDING IMPORT EXPORT LIMITED

Company number 05131371



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD EAST FINCHLEY LONDON N2 8EY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2012

Next statement due by 15 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRIVERS WHARF SURPLUS SUPPLIES LTD19 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/10/124 October 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/10/2012 FROM WAREHOUSE, DRIVERS WHARF NORTHAM ROAD SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO14 0PFView PDF
03/10/123 October 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
03/10/123 October 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company