HARDING NEILL & WATSON LIMITED

Address

HARDING NEILL & WATSON LIMITED
CITY GATES
2- 4 SOUTHGATE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 8DJ
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05317893
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brown
21 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Daniel Stroud
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kenneth Watson
21 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
21 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HNW ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2012
HNW ARCHITECTS (CHICHESTER) LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2011
HNW ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O CASSON BECKMAN, 3 EAST
PALLANT, CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1TR
Changed 16 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Jan 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years