HARDSCAPE PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eagley House Deakins Business Park, Blackburn Road Egerton Bolton BL7 9RP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£3.87m
Current assets
£9.60m
Fixed assets
£784.15k
Current creditors
£7.00m
Shareholders funds
£3.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02986234
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2021

Next statement due by 15 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23700 - Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEVRUS (622) LIMITED9 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-01 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2021-03-01

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Change of details for Earth's Crust Resources Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-02-15

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company