HARDWOOD FLOORING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 29 June 2018
Legal registered address
32 VICTOR GARDENS HAWKWELL ESSEX SS5 4DS

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2017
Current assets
£7.74k
Fixed assets
£366
Current creditors
£15.55k
Shareholders funds
£-7.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02437683
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2017

Next statement due by 2 November 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.P. WINSTONE LTD6 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/178 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

12/12/1612 December 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1630 April 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2016

View Accounts

03/12/153 December 2015Annual return made up to 19 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company