HARDY AMIES PLC

Dissolved on 14 Jul 2010

Address

HARDY AMIES PLC
ZOLFO COOPER
TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HJ
(351 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03487313
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1997
Dissolution Date:
14 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
1 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2007
Filed on:
23 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Heath
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Manders
18 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Maynard
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Phillips
18 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AREV BRANDS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

THE LUXURY BRANDS GROUP PLC
Changed 5 Nov 2003
CARDINGTON PLC
Changed 10 Dec 2001
MIRAJIVE PLC
Changed 12 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
C/O KROLL LIMITED
WELLINGTON PLAZA 31 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
Changed 7 Sep 2009

14 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1S 3JN
Changed 20 Oct 2008

85 ELSENHAM STREET
LONDON
SW18 5NX
Changed 12 Jul 2006

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 2 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hardyamies.services
www.hardyamies.net
www.hardyamies.active
www.hardyami.es
www.hardyamies.org.uk
www.hardyamies.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 1 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 2 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 12 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 8 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 2 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years