HARDY & GREYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Willowburn Trading Estate Alnwick Northumberland England NE66 2PF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£4.07k
Fixed assets
£164
Current creditors
£1.88k
Shareholders funds
£7.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00229782
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 April 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2020

Next statement due by 16 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32300 - Manufacture of sports goods

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARDY BROTHERS (ALNWICK) LIMITED7 November 1985
HOUSE OF HARDY LIMITED2 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Appointment of Mr John Steven Henderson as a director on 2021-06-15

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephen George Garrett as a director on 2021-06-15

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/11/195 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/11/2019 FROM COLET COURT 100 HAMMERSMITH ROAD LONDON W6 7JP UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KJELL HARRY CLEFJORD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HARDY & GREYS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company