HARE & CO LIMITED

Company number 05077694



Last updated 4 December 2019
Registered office address
3 HORIZON COURT CLIFTON MOOR YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 4US
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
18 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2019

Next statement due by 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAREEDSON LIMITED28 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/04/1920 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Current assets
£139.37k
Fixed assets
£71.98k
Current creditors
£130.16k
Shareholders funds
£212
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company