HARE & HUMPHREYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 Kelso Place Kensington And Chelsea London England W8 5QG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£240.14k
Current assets
£1.02m
Current creditors
£595.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02338263
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2021

Next statement due by 5 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILESTRONG LIMITED17 July 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-21 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Termination of appointment of a director

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2020 FROM SOVEREIGN HOUSE 212-224 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE LONDON WC2H 8HQ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

25/09/1925 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HARE & HUMPHREYS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company