HARFIELD BROS.(CONTRACTING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
EAGLE POINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD SEGENSWORTH FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 5TD

Company number
01404340
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KPH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED30 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/129 August 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/05/2012

View Document

28/07/1128 July 2011 NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/07/1119 July 2011 NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

15/07/1115 July 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008767,00009705,00008778

View Document

26/05/1126 May 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009705,00008767

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HARFIELD BROS.(CONTRACTING) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company