HARKAND GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 10 May 2017)

Address

HARKAND GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
110 QUEEN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3BX
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC429919
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 100 on 4 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Jun 2016

HARKLAND GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED Company Number: SC429919 Registered office: (All) C/O Deloitte LLP, 110 Queen Street, Glasgow, G1 3BX Principal trading address: (All) N/A Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 2.26(A) of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986, that the Joint Administrators are conducting the business of a meeting of creditors of the companies by correspondence for the purpose of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986. The closing date for votes to be submitted on the prescribed voting form is 12 noon on 12 July 2016, by which time and date votes must be received at Deloitte LLP, Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham B1 2HZ. A voting form is available on request. Under Rule 2.28 a person is entitled to submit a vote only if: they have given to the Joint Administrators at Deloitte LLP, Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham, B1 2HZ not later than 12.00 noon on the closing date, details in writing of the debt which they claim to be due to them from the companies; and the claim has been duly admitted under Rule 2.26(C) and 2.28. Date of Appointment: 4 May 2016. Office Holder details: Ian Colin Wormleighton (IP No: 14230) and Philip Stephen Bowers (IP No: 009630), both of Deloitte LLP, PO Box 810, 66 Shoe Lane, London, EC4A 3WA and Michael John Magnay (IP No: 018312) of Deloitte LLP, PO Box 500, 2 Hardman Street, Manchester, M20 2AT. Further details contact: The Joint Administrators, Tel: 0121 695 5223. Alternative contact: Ollie Haden. Ian Colin Wormleighton and Philip Stephen Bowers and Michael John Magnay, Joint Administrators 21 June 2016

11 May 2016

HARKAND GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED Company Number: SC429919 Nature of Business: Holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in corporate and head office services to related companies within the Harkand Group Principal trading address: N/A

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guillaume Bayol
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Ehret
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mathieu Guillemin
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ben Gujral
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jean-luc Laloe
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Reed
24 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORDIC TRUSTEE ASA
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

IREMIS ISS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013
BLACKWOOD SHELF CO (NO. 5) LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

OCEAN SPIRIT HOUSE 33 WATERLOO QUAY
ABERDEEN
AB11 5BS
Changed 25 May 2016

70 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB15 4YE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harkandglobalholdings.co.uk
www.harkandglobalholdings.com
www.harkandglobalholdin.gs
www.harkandglobalholdings.management
www.harkandglobalholdings.consulting
www.harkandglobalholdings.net
www.harkandglobalholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 10 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years