HARL LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Dec 2009

Address

HARL LIMITED
23 CROW ROAD
GLASGOW
G11 7RT
Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC179924
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
18 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2008
Filed on:
14 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

INBEV UK LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 1998

Previous Company Names

HARLEQUIN RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2008
BELMARA LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

10 CLYDEHOLM ROAD
WHITEINCH
GLASGOW G14 0QQ
Changed 31 Oct 2006

MR CHARAN S GILL
2 NEWARK DRIVE
POLLOCKSHIELDS
GLASGOW G41 4PX
Changed 12 Nov 2001

78 CARLTON PLACE
GLASGOW
G5 9TH
Changed 14 Nov 1997

5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 3 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 5 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 11 Jul 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years