HARLECH FOODSERVICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Harlech Foodservice Ltd Parc Amaeth Llanystumdwy Criccieth Gwynedd LL52 0LJ
Company received £90,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.20m
Current assets
£3.80m
Fixed assets
£2.92m
Current creditors
£1.95m
Shareholders funds
£2.82m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01413059
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARLECH FROZEN FOODS LIMITED24 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2020-12-31 to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company