HARLEN FABRICATION LIMITED

Address

HARLEN FABRICATION LIMITED
KIRKHILL PLACE
KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DYCE
ABERDEEN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC187358
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 9 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Notices published in the Gazette

23 Dec 2015

HARLEN FABRICATION LIMITED Company Number: SC187358 Registered office: Bishops Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1YL Principal trading address: Newton Road, Dyce, Aberdeen AB21 0GU Notice is hereby given by Ewen Alexander and Gordon MacLure, both of Johnston Carmichael LLP, Bishop’s Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL (IP Nos. 6754 and 8201) that the business of a meeting of creditors of the above Company will be held by way of correspondence. This meeting is an initial creditors’ meeting under paragraph 51 of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986. Creditors can vote at the meeting of correspondence. If you wish to vote at the meeting please contact the Joint Administrators at Bishop’s Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL to obtain a voting form and claim form. The voting form must be received by 30 December 2015 at 12.00 noon and be accompanied by details in writing of the claim in order to be counted. Date of Appointment: 21 October 2015. The Joint Administrators can be contacted by Tel: 01224 212222. Alternative contact: Jim Cruickshank. Ewen Alexander and Gordon MacLure, Joint Administrators 18 December 2015 In the Dundee Sheriff Court No B680 of 2015

2 Nov 2015

HARLEN FABRICATION LIMITED Company Number: SC187358 Nature of Business: Fabrication Engineers Registered office: Bishop’s Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL Principal trading address: Kirkhill Place, Kirkhill Industrial Estate, Dyce, Aberdeen AB21 0GU Date of Appointment: 21 October 2015 by notice of appointment lodged in Aberdeen Sheriff Court Ewen R Alexander and Gordon Malcolm MacLure (IP Nos 6754 and 8201), both of Johnston Carmichael LLP, Bishop’s Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL Further details contact: Jim Cruickshank, Tel: 01224 212222.

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Gill
5 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lc Secretaries Ltd
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Mcgeehan
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Soper
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

SWIFTBID LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

INVESTMENT HOUSE 6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 8 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harlenfabrication.co.uk
www.harlenfabrication.com
www.harlenfabrication.support
www.harlenfabrication.net
www.harlenfabrication.org
www.harlenfabrication.active
www.harlenfabrication.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 23 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 12 Jul 2011 4
31 Oct 2009 7 Dec 2009 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years