HARLEQUIN (UK) LIMITED

Address

HARLEQUIN (UK) LIMITED
THE NEWS BUILDING
1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 9GF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00100449
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1908 (108 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£178,372.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Alford
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Days ) Director
Simon Dowson-collins
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Days ) Company Secretary
2 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Charles Redmayne
2 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARLEQUIN MILLS & BOON LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

ETON HOUSE
18-24 PARADISE ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1SR
Changed 1 Jul 2015

15-16 BROOKS MEWS
LONDON
W1A 1DR
Changed 23 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harlequin.net
www.harlequin.org.uk
www.harlequin.company
www.harlequin.and
www.harlequin.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 29 Jan 2016 7
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years