HARLEQUIN FABRICS & WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Voysey House Sandersons Lane London United Kingdom W4 4DS

Company number
01089191
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 January 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2024

Next annual accounts are due by 30 October 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2023

Next statement due by 18 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MURASPEC (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED5 September 1986
HARLEQUIN WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED 14 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/05/2423 May 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Chalfont House Oxford Road Denham UB9 4DX to Voysey House Sandersons Lane London W4 4DS on 2024-05-23

View Document

16/05/2416 May 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2024-01-31

View Document

08/08/238 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-04 with no updates

View Document

26/06/2326 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Caroline Geary as a secretary on 2023-06-22

View Document

20/06/2320 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-01-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company